May County Match versus Cheshire– SCORES

May County Match versus Cheshire– SCORES

BRITISH CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION
SENIORS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Played at Dunlop No.2 CV6 4AU On Sunday 6th May Section 2
North Midlands Versus Cheshire
1 Steve Pratt Bedworth B.C.  19 1 Andy  Hamman Castle Sports  21
2 Jamie Dunn Newdigate  21 2 Jason Cornes Castle Sports  16
3 Paul Lamb Copsewood  21 3 Dave Obrien Castle Sports  10
4 LennyFulleylove Copsewood  21 4 Steve  Morrey Queens Park  18
5 Anton Davis Haunchwood  16 5 Tom  Vickers Wharton Cons  21
6 Tyler Dewis Haunchwood  21 6 Danny Nixon Wharton Cons  16
7 Harry Chapman Coundon  20 7 Mike Yearsley Castle Sports  21
8 Darren Tring Haunchwood  21 8 Joe Illidge Comberbach BC  06
9 Andy Parker Haunchwood  21 9 Robert Winnington Castle Sports  19
10 Scott Horbury Walsgrave  21 10 Peter Illidge Wharton Cons  15
11 Shane Day Haunchwood  21 11 Matt Thurlwell Castle Sports  17
12 Stuart Nash Haunchwood  21 12 Lee Johnstone Houldsworth WMC  17
Total  244 Total  197
Man of The Match
Reserves from: Reserves from:
Harry Chapman Baddesley Coll. Joe Illidge Rudheath Sports
Lenny Fulleylove Stockingford A.a. Rob Lawrenson Houldsworth Wmc
Mark Blackmore Bedworth B.c. Tom  Palin Rudheath Sports
Anton Davis Foleshill Gas Matt Sands Lloyd Hotel
Liam Bench Stoke Cov. Matt Thurlwell Comberbach Bc
Referee
Andy Cowan Staffordshire
Officials: Officials:
Shaun Morris Team Manager Alan Vickers Team Manager
Jamie Dunn Secretary Doug  Stocking Past President
Daniel Peach Treasurer
Contact Len Peach 02476311397 07305095768 lenbowls21(Replace this parenthesis with the @ sign)aol.com
Played at Poynton Sports SK12 1AG On Sunday 6th May Section 2
Cheshire Versus North Midlands
1 Tommy Johnstone Houldsworth WMC  21 1 Dane Hopwood Newdigate  16
2 Noel  Burrows Sale Excelsior  12 2 Russell Prosser Copsewood  21
3 Dave  Phillips Lloyd Hotel  21 3 Jordie Baddeley Atherstone Cons  14
4 Jamie Bramley Lloyd Hotel  17 4 Darren Plenderleith Newdigate  21
5 Glynn  Cookson Wharton Cons  17 5 Andy Gibbs Copsewood  21
6 Carl  Armitage Houldsworth WMC  21 6 Matt Horton Atherstone Cons  19
7 Pete Smith Lloyd Hotel  21 7 Noel Bates Baddesley Coll.  08
8 Ryan Sandham Lloyd Hotel  21 8 Michael Warrington Phoenix Fox  10
9 Neil Smith Houldsworth WMC  21 9 Ben  Percival Atherstone Cons  11
10 Paul  Dooley Castle Sports  21 10 Peter Varney Newdigate  20
11 Michael Mcdonnell Lloyd Hotel  21 11 Paul Ward Copsewood  15
12 Ben  Phillips Lloyd Hotel  21 12 Stuart Perry Attleborough  13
Total  235 Total  189
Man of The Match  Russ Prosser
Reserves from: Reserves from:
Dave Baskerville Knutsford Bc Michael Lynch Walsgrave
Andy Birtles Budenbergs Daniel Edkins Attleborough
Nathan Brown Lloyd Hotel Liam Dennis Atherstone Cons
Natty Tonks Stockingford A.a.
Noel Bates Haunchwood
Referee
Graham Hall North Lancs & Fylde
Officials: Officials:
Jim Mcgurk Team Manager Len Peach Competition Sec.
Mike Procter County President Phil  Brown President
Ray  Brandreth Past President Noel Bates Selector