Senior County Match — July1st 2018

Senior County Match — July1st 2018

Played at Haunchwood No.1 CV10 9NH On Sunday 1st July Section 2
North Midlands Versus Merseyside
1 Darren Plenderleith Newdigate 1 Matty Gilmore Tixall B C
2 Ben  Percival Atherstone Cons 2 Kevin Kearns Eccleston Lane Ends B C
3 Willie Beal Baddesley Coll. 3 Ian Sherbrooke West Kirby Victoria B C
4 Mark Burdett Copsewood 4 Cliff Massey Formby Sports B C
5 Daniel Edkins Attleborough 5 Nick Burridge Capt Gladstone B C
6 Richard Mnr Burdett Walsgrave 6 Lee Stringfellow Birchley St Marys B C
7 Michael Warrington Phoenix Fox 7 Mick Andrews Tixall B C
8 Lenny Fulleylove Stockingford A.A. 8 Nigel Hughes Gladstone B C
9 Anton Davis Foleshill Gas 9 Matty Gartside Birchley St Marys B C
10 Jim Robertson Newdigate 10 Anthony  Thompson Tixall B C
11 Steve Pratt Bedworth B.C. 11 Dave Mcdermott Tixall B C
12 Peter Varney Newdigate 12 James Whalley Gladstone B C
Total Total
Reserves from: Reserves from:
Karl Shanks Coundon Josh Bunting Tixall B C
Scott Horbury Walsgrave Owen Doyle New Brighton Quarry Vikings B C
Harry Chapman Baddesley Coll. Steve Evans Unison B C
George Chapman Baddesley Coll. John Lloyd West Kirby Victoria B C
Paul Haylor Coundon Jordan Mcdermott Tixall B C
Neil Sherbrooke West Kirby Victoria B C
Owen Turner New Brighton Quarry Vikings B C
Barry Whalley Unison B C
Referee
Andy Cowan Staffordshire
Officials: Officials:
Shaun Morris Team Manager Roy Cooke Deputy President
Jamie Dunn Secretary John Crowther Life Member
Daniel Peach Treasurer Nigel Hughes Team Manager
Mark Burdett Assist. Sec. Tony Sullivan Asst Team Manager
Contact Len Peach 02476311397 07305095768 lenbowls21(Replace this parenthesis with the @ sign)aol.com
Played at Mossley Hill Athletic L18 8BX On Sunday 1st July Section 2
Merseyside Versus North Midlands
1 Peter Jones Eccleston B C 1 Dane Hopwood Newdigate
2 Terry Glover Liverpool Cricket Club 2 Russell Prosser Copsewood
3 Mike Tunstall Olympic B C 3 Shane Day Haunchwood
4 Phil Lee Tixall B C 4 Stuart Perry Attleborough
5 Danny Barwise Capt Unison B C 5 Andy Gibbs Copsewood
6 Robbie Fitzpatrick Tixall B C 6 Michael Lynch Walsgrave
7 Phil Aspinall Eccleston B C 7 Matt Horton Atherstone Cons
8 Ant Gartside Birchley St Marys B C 8 Darren Tring Haunchwood
9 George Curran Eccleston B C 9 Paul Ward Copsewood
10 Tex Allen Eccleston B C 10 Andy Parker Haunchwood
11 Ken Bowen Eccleston B C 11 Paul Lamb Copsewood
12 James Fitzpatrick Tixall B C 12 Stuart Nash Haunchwood
Total Total
Reserves from: Reserves from:
Lee Downing Unison B C Liam Dennis Atherstone Cons
Carl Doyle Eccleston B C Matty Allen Phoenix Fox
Darren Evans Unison B C Tyler Dewis Haunchwood
Jimmy Fagan Brooke Hotel B C Natty Tonks Stockingford A.a.
Peter Hammond Tixall B C Marc Franks Baddesley Coll.
Mike Havern Tixall B C
Mark Myles Unison B C
Officials: Officials:
Pat Crowther President/treasurer Len Peach Competition Sec.
Mark Myles Team Manager Phil  Brown President
Lee Downing Asst Team Manager Noel Bates Selector