County Teams versus Potteries, July 2019

County Teams versus Potteries, July 2019

 Played at Birches Head Hotel ST1 6STOn Sunday 7th JulySection 1 
 Potteries & District North Midlands 
           
 1Lee BrownQueens Park  1Matt HortonAtherstone Cons  
 2Craig PodmoreFlorence T & B  2Dane HopwoodNewdigate  
 3Joe MelvinWolstanton High Street Club  3Paul LambCopsewood  
 4Jon PriceFlorence T & B  4Michael LynchWalsgrave  
 5Gary OwenBirches Head Hotel  5Andy GibbsCopsewood  
 6Matt FellowsFlorence T & B  6Lenny FulleyloveGriff  
 7Darren CluttonQueens Park  7Russell ProsserCopsewood  
 8Martin SimcockCongleton Railway  8Ben LynchWalsgrave  
 9Mark NorcupBucknall Ex   9Matty AllenPhoenix Fox  
 10Anthony LloydFlorence T & B  10Jordie BaddeleyAtherstone Cons  
 11Mark MelvinWolstanton High Street Club  11Paul WardCopsewood  
 12Richard ClayBirches Head Hotel  12Peter VarneyNewdigate  
 Reserves from: Reserves from:  
  Andy FerrisCongleton Park   Liam DennisAtherstone Cons  
  Jarad HamerWolstanton High Street Club   Willie BealBaddesley Coll.  
  Aaron SteeleWolstanton High Street Club   Jordon BradburyWilnecote  
  Anthony ShawBirches Head Hotel   Michael WarringtonAttleborough  
  Chris McdonaldCongleton Railway   Carl WilkinsAtherstone Cons  
           
 Referee      
  Derek UnwinDerbyshire       
           
 Officials: Officials:  
  Barry BoothDeputy President   Len PeachCompetition Sec.  
  Barry MasseySecretary/treasurer       
           
           
 Played at Coundon No.2 CV6 1GPOn Sunday 7th JulySection 1 
 North MidlandsVersusPotteries & District 
           
 1Darren PlenderleithNewdigate  1Josh ToweyWolstanton High Street Club  
 2Shane DayHaunchwood  2Gareth StanwayAlsager Institute  
 3Stuart PerryAttleborough  3Aaron JonesFlorence T & B  
 4Richard Burdett MnrWalsgrave  4Paul DaleCongleton Park  
 5Scott HorburyWalsgrave  5Kerry MorrisBirches Head Hotel  
 6Ben PercivalAtherstone Cons  6Joe WilliamsonBirches Head Hotel  
 7Steve PrattBedworth B.C.  7Ian WassellAlsager Institute  
 8Tyler DewisHaunchwood  8Kevin BoonCongleton Railway  
 9Darren TringHaunchwood  9Steve ParkinFlorence T & B  
 10Daniel EdkinsAttleborough  10Darren StanwayBirches Head Hotel  
 11Noel BatesHaunchwood  11Paul CharlesworthCongleton Park  
 12Stuart NashHaunchwood  12Matthew HillQueens Park  
   Total    Total  
 Reserves from: Reserves from:  
  George ChapmanBaddesley Coll.   Chris CooperNorton Central  
  Jack ChapmanHaunchwood   Paul PhillipsCongleton Railway  
  Darren DayHaunchwood   Darren BeardmoreWolstanton High Street Club  
  Natty TonksAttleborough   Lee DaleCongleton Railway  
  Anton DavisFoleshill Gas   Chris KearnsBucknall Ex   
           
 Referee      
  Mick CaddickShropshire       
           
 Officials: Officials:  
  Petrie DewisTeam Manager   Nigel ToweyTeam Manager  
  Daniel PeachSecretary       
  David HydeAssist. Ref       
  Mick ProctorAssist. Ref       
  Phil BrownPresident