Player Details

‚Äč

Player P W % Agg HP HW H% HAgg AP AW A% AAgg
Jamie Dunn 66 39 59.1 2.83 30 28 93.3 7.90 36 11 30.6 -1.39
Played from 03/09/0017 to 06/08/2017 Most played green – Bedworth B.C. No. 1 (6)


Date P Green F A Opponent
3rd Sep 2017 H Haunchwood S&SC No. 1 21 9 Matt Fellows
6th Jun 1999 A East Lancs B.C. Blackburn 21 11 Peter Slinger
4th Jul 1999 H Baddesley 21 9 Len Higginbottom
7th May 2000 A Amery Bowling Club 21 12 Peter Cookson
4th Jun 2000 A Longton V.M 9 21 Paul Wilson
2nd Jul 2000 A Meltham 13 21 Steven Haigh
6th May 2001 H Bedworth B.C. 21 6 Andreww Wightman
3rd Jun 2001 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 7 Laurence Hallett
1st Jul 2001 A Staveley King George 10 21 Dale Spragg
5th Aug 2001 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 16 Steve Davis
2nd Sep 2001 H Highway 21 16 John Durrands
5th May 2002 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 13 Justin Hemmings
7th Jul 2002 A Broughton and Bretton 14 21 Mike Riley
4th Aug 2002 A Pontesbury B. C. 21 15 Derek Wright
1st Sep 2002 A LMRCA 21 11 Neil Jenkinson
4th May 2003 A Dilhorne Bowling Club 18 21 Geoff Boulton
1st Jun 2003 A Severnside No 2 Green 19 21 James Grimston
6th Jul 2003 A Crookesmoor Bowling Club 12 21 Andrew Davison
2nd May 2004 A Bowness 21 7 Adrian Steele
6th Jun 2004 A Haydock Bowling Club 19 21 Mark Leonard
4th Jul 2004 A Nursery Inn 14 21 David Jackson
5th Jun 2005 A Garswood Labour Club 7 21 Bill Hilton
3rd Jul 2005 A Severnside 19 21 Daryl Edwards
7th Aug 2005 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 12 Craig Newton
4th Sep 2005 A Acregate Labour 21 10 Brian Duncan
7th May 2006 A Newsome WMC 20 21 Ronnie Wormold
4th Jun 2006 A Sale Excelsior WMC 19 21 Grant Soller
2nd Jul 2006 H Coundon B.C. No. 1 12 21 Jason Anguish
6th May 2007 A Criccieth B.C. 16 21 John Short
3rd Jun 2007 A Springbank Bowling Club 12 21 David Thornley
1st Jul 2007 A Woodfield Sports 18 21 Scott Simpson
1st Jun 2008 A Lever Club 18 21 Dave Mcdermott
6th Jul 2008 A Waterloo Hotel Blackpool 21 13 Emlyn Weeks
3rd May 2009 A Greyhound Bowling Club 19 21 Simon Trentham
7th Jun 2009 H Copsewood 21 15 Barry Lowden
5th Jul 2009 A Mexborough Athletic 21 12 Darren Stevenson
6th Aug 2009 A Shrewsbury 15 21 Andy Duckett
2nd May 2010 A Broughton and Bretton B. C. 17 21 John Langford
6th Jun 2010 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 9 Darren Carter
4th Jul 2010 A Dorothy Hyman Sports Bowling Club 21 16 Nigel Copping
1st Aug 2010 A The George and Dragon Hyde 13 21 Lee Turner
1st May 2011 H Atherstone Grove B.C. 21 18 Mark Regan
5th Jun 2011 H Bedworth B.C. 21 8 Steve Morrey
3rd Jul 2011 H Griff Sports B.C. 21 12 Nigel Hodgkinson
6th May 2012 A Wheatsheafe Bowling Club, St. Helens 21 9 Terry Glover
3rd Jun 2012 H Bedworth B.C. 20 21 Mark Ashburn
1st Jul 2012 H Haunchwood S&SC 21 10 David Molyneux
5th May 2013 A Tottingham Conservatives 11 21 Gary Ellis
2nd Jun 2013 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 3 Carl Fielding
7th Jul 2013 H Haunchwood S&SC No. 1 21 15 Wayne Phillips
1st Jun 2014 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 11 Chris Jenkins
6th Jul 2014 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 14 Darren Edmundson
3rd Aug 2014 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 9 Chris Hayes
7th Sep 2014 H Copsewood 21 15 Jon Palmer
3rd May 2015 H Atherstone Grove B.C. 21 14 Ivor Jones
7th Jun 2015 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 16 Chris Brown
5th Jul 2015 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 10 Ashley Woof
1st May 2016 A Hawcoat Park BC 21 18 Simon Perry
5th Jun 2016 H Copsewood 21 18 Dave East
3rd Jul 2016 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 10 Darren Round
7th Aug 2016 * A Irlam Steel 20 21 Matt Fellows
7th Aug 2016 * A Irlam Steel 19 21 Lee Davies
7th Aug 2016 * A Irlam Steel 7 21 Adam Penlington
7th May 2017 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 10 Jack Hargreaves
2nd Jul 2017 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 17 Thomas Hanson
6th Aug 2017 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 19 Peter Grimston

* Supplemental match

Competition Year Result Opponent F A