Player Details

‚Äč

Player P W % Agg HP HW H% HAgg AP AW A% AAgg
Jim Robertson 84 46 54.8 0.10 53 37 69.8 3.06 31 9 29.0 -4.97
Played from 03/06/1984 to 01/07/2018 Most played green – Coundon B.C. No. 2 (8)


Date P Green F A Opponent
3rd Jun 1984 H Haunchwood S&SC 9 21 G. Ball
8th Jul 1984 H Dunlop B.C. 21 15 K. Walton
5th May 1985 H Dunlop B.C. No. 1 15 21 T. R. Kilburn
2nd Jun 1985 H Kenilworth 21 20 C. Mcdonald
3rd May 1987 H Haunchwood S&SC 21 10 M. Bridley
31st May 1987 A Hanwood Bowling Club 14 21 G. Wainwright
5th Jul 1987 A Crown Hotel, Stockport 8 21 R. Hickey
9th Aug 1987 A Norths Bowling Club 14 21 K. Strutt
5th Jun 1988 A Ardsley Bowling Club, Barnsley 21 16 D. Goodfellow
3rd Jul 1988 A Willenhall Liberal Club 15 21 M. Orme
7th May 1989 A Norden Bowling Club 11 21 D. Griffiths
6th May 1990 H Lythalls Lane 20 21 Geoff Heath
5th Aug 1990 H Haunchwood S&SC 21 19 G. Briddon
5th Aug 1990 H Haunchwood S&SC 21 14 D. Knight
5th May 1991 A Fox Lane, Leyland 10 21 K. Scott
2nd May 1993 H Newdigate B.C. 21 10 J. White
6th Jun 1993 A Lindal B.C. 12 21 R. Barrow
1st May 1994 H Newdigate B.C. 21 9 M. Smith
7th May 1995 H Bedworth B.C. 12 21 Graeme Wilson
4th Jun 1995 H Stoke Coventry 21 20 T Moxham
2nd Jul 1995 H Walsgrave 9 21 M Geraghty
5th May 1996 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 10 Mark Holland
2nd Jun 1996 H Newdigate B.C. 21 17 Terry Glover
7th Jul 1996 H Dunlop B.C. No. 1 21 16 Alan Simpson
4th May 1997 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 14 21 Nigel Parsonage
1st Jun 1997 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 7 Bill Munro
6th Jul 1997 A Meersbrooke B.C. 21 19 Ian Damms
3rd May 1998 A Bolsover Colliery 12 21 Brian Hill
7th Jun 1998 H Newdigate B.C. 21 20 Chris Rimmer
5th Jul 1998 H Highway 21 20 Alan Powell
6th Jun 1999 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 9 Tom Ashcroft
4th Jul 1999 H Baddesley 21 14 Mike Holden
7th May 2000 H Bedworth B.C. 21 5 John Turner
4th Jun 2000 A Longton V.M 21 10 John Lees
2nd Jul 2000 A Meltham 20 21 Darren Price
6th May 2001 H Bedworth B.C. 21 20 Billy Farrell
3rd Jun 2001 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 14 Peter Craig
5th Aug 2001 A Heath Hayes Conservatives 21 17 Nick Newey
2nd Sep 2001 A Houldsworth WMC Reddish FINAL 21 15 Ian Broadhurst
5th May 2002 A Kings Heath Park 11 21 David Wolverson
7th Jul 2002 A Broughton and Bretton 3 21 David Jones
4th Aug 2002 A Pontesbury B. C. 9 21 Kevin Jones
1st Sep 2002 A LMRCA 21 17 Kevin Wolohan
4th May 2003 H Bedworth B.C. 21 8 Keith Wheeldon
1st Jun 2003 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 14 Alan Palin
6th Jul 2003 H Alvis Bowling Club 21 10 Mark Booth
2nd May 2004 H Newdigate B.C. 21 13 Andy Thornton
6th Jun 2004 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 13 21 Mike Turnstall
4th Jul 2004 A Nursery Inn 21 17 Richard Hindley
5th Jun 2005 A Garswood Labour Club 21 17 Bill Farrell
3rd Jul 2005 A Severnside 17 21 Paul Latham
7th Aug 2005 A Waterloo Bowling Club 13 21 Steve Pinfield
4th Sep 2005 A Acregate Labour 18 21 Mike Leach
3rd Jun 2007 H Coundon B.C. 21 19 Nigel Greenhalgh
1st Jul 2007 H Newdigate B.C. 19 21 Gordon Hawkins
4th May 2008 A Middleport Park Bowling Club 14 21 Richard Clay
1st Jun 2008 A Lever Club 12 21 Nick Burridge
6th Jul 2008 A Waterloo Hotel Blackpool 21 19 Wayne Ditchfield
3rd Aug 2008 H Haunchwood S&SC 12 21 Andy Spragg
3rd May 2009 H Bedworth B.C. 21 8 Steve Darling
7th Jun 2009 H Copsewood 21 6 Tonie Moxham
5th Jul 2009 H Coundon B.C. 13 21 Richard Jackson
6th Aug 2009 H Dunlop B.C. 12 21 Colin Beaman
2nd May 2010 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 6 21 Andrew Hughes
6th Jun 2010 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 15 John Dewey
4th Jul 2010 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 14 21 Max Booth
1st Aug 2010 A The George and Dragon Hyde 13 21 Matt Gillies
1st May 2011 H Atherstone Grove B.C. 21 14 John Edmonson
5th Jun 2011 H Bedworth B.C. 21 16 Dave Penketh
3rd Jul 2011 A Short Heath Liberal Bowling Club 11 21 Glyn Storer
3rd Jun 2012 A Lindal Bowling Club 14 21 Andy Thornton
1st Jul 2012 A Garswood Hall 2 21 Chris Ashton
5th May 2013 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 9 Matt Jones
2nd Jun 2013 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 14 Paul Gamsby
7th Jul 2013 H Haunchwood S&SC No. 1 19 21 Gary Neale
3rd Aug 2014 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 16 Lee Turner
7th Sep 2014 H Copsewood 21 15 Paul Hemming
3rd May 2015 H Atherstone Grove B.C. 13 21 Carl Roberts
7th Jun 2015 A Dearne Sports B.C. 13 21 Adam Jones
5th Jul 2015 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 4 James Ball
1st May 2016 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 16 James Dennison
5th Jun 2016 H Copsewood 17 21 Gary Cooper
3rd Sep 2017 H Haunchwood S&SC No. 1 21 14 Lee Dale
1st Jul 2018 H Haunchwood S&SC No. 1 21 16 Anthony Thompson

* Supplemental match

Competition Year Result Opponent F A