Player Details

‚Äč

Player P W % Agg HP HW H% HAgg AP AW A% AAgg
Les Haylor 53 32 60.4 2.34 37 23 62.2 3.41 16 9 56.3 -0.13
Played from 02/07/1995 to 07/07/2013 Most played green – Severnside, Shrewsbury (6)


Date P Green F A Opponent
2nd Jul 1995 A Packhorse BC, Macclesfield 10 21 C Mcdonald
5th May 1996 A Pontesbury 21 14 Rich Goddard
2nd Jun 1996 A Viaduct, Newton-Le-Willows 21 8 Mal Dermott
7th Jul 1996 A Oaklands Wolverhampton 15 21 Clive Pittaway
4th May 1997 A Fegg Hayes B.C. 7 21 Richard Burgess
1st Jun 1997 A Chadderton B.C. 5 21 Steve Copeland
6th Jul 1997 H Haunchwood S&SC 21 17 Andrew Farmer
3rd May 1998 A Bolsover Colliery 21 9 Stuart Smith
7th Jun 1998 A Penyffordd 13 21 Francis Penlington
5th Jul 1998 A Drakes Drum 21 16 Dave Alldritt
6th Jun 1999 A East Lancs B.C. Blackburn 8 21 Dave Whittle
4th Jul 1999 A Brooklands Hotel, Warrington 21 18 Stuart Goodwin
7th May 2000 H Bedworth B.C. 21 12 Ian Charles
4th Jun 2000 H Dunlop B.C. No. 1 21 20 Hugh Hornby
2nd Jul 2000 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 10 Brain Richards
6th May 2001 H Bedworth B.C. 18 21 Ray Goodhand
3rd Jun 2001 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 5 Tony Collinge
1st Jul 2001 H Haunchwood S&SC 21 6 Brian Smith
5th Aug 2001 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 13 Mark Picknell
2nd Sep 2001 A Houldsworth WMC Reddish FINAL 21 15 Chris Morrison
5th May 2002 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 20 21 Wayne Curran
7th Jul 2002 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 12 21 Geoff Samuel
4th Aug 2002 H Haunchwood S&SC 13 21 Daryl Edwards
1st Sep 2002 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 13 21 Lee Lawton
4th May 2008 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 16 Richard Burgess
1st Jun 2008 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 13 Harvey Birch
6th Jul 2008 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 10 Paul Wilson
3rd Aug 2008 H Haunchwood S&SC 21 15 Paul Mottram
7th Jun 2009 H Copsewood 12 21 Graham Rigg
5th Jul 2009 H Coundon B.C. 21 12 Richard Howson
6th Aug 2009 H Dunlop B.C. 21 10 Martin Lloyd
2nd May 2010 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 10 Geraint Williams
6th Jun 2010 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 9 Andy Fearn
4th Jul 2010 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 11 21 Chris Kelly
15th Jul 2010 H Severnside, Shrewsbury 16 21 Mick Boyd
15th Jul 2010 H Severnside, Shrewsbury 21 13 Dave Smedley
15th Jul 2010 H Severnside, Shrewsbury 17 21 F. Pickford
1st Aug 2010 H Dunlop B.C. No. 1 13 21 Nigel Greenhalgh
1st May 2011 A Thornhill Cricket and Bowling Club 21 13 Steve Pinfield
5th Jun 2011 H Bedworth B.C. 21 7 Danny Nixon
3rd Jul 2011 A Short Heath Liberal Bowling Club 21 10 Mick Ledwidge
14th Jul 2011 H Todmorden 21 12 Brian Edwards
14th Jul 2011 H Todmorden 21 12 Jim Billington
14th Jul 2011 H Todmorden 19 21 Brian Blackie
6th May 2012 H Newdigate B.C. 20 21 Dave Mcdermott
3rd Jun 2012 H Bedworth B.C. 21 8 Steve Carruthers
1st Jul 2012 H Haunchwood S&SC 9 21 Danny Watson
12th Jul 2012 H Severnside, Shrewsbury 21 18 Roy Mack
12th Jul 2012 H Severnside, Shrewsbury 12 21 Robert Thomson
12th Jul 2012 H Severnside, Shrewsbury 21 15 Malcolm Sims
5th May 2013 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 5 Ben Phillips
2nd Jun 2013 A Solihull Marsh Lane 18 21 Greg Smith
7th Jul 2013 A Sinclair Bowling Club 21 17 Tom Roden

* Supplemental match

Competition Year Result Opponent F A
Thursday Merit 2014 Runner up R Allen 15 21
Senior Citizens Merit 2014 Runner up Barrie Shaw 13 21
Mens Club Pairs 2014 Runner up Danny Edkins and Karl Shanks 15 21