Player Details

‚Äč

Player P W % Agg HP HW H% HAgg AP AW A% AAgg
Paul Lamb 80 36 45.0 -0.34 15 10 66.7 2.67 65 26 40.0 -1.03
Played from 03/09/0017 to 02/07/2017 Most played green – Dunlop B.C. No. 2 (4)


Date P Green F A Opponent
3rd Sep 2017 A Dilhorne Recreation & BC 13 21 Lee Brown
4th Jun 1989 H G.E.C. B.C. 21 10 I.` Davies
6th May 1990 A Woodfield B.C. 15 21 Norman Dawks
1st Jul 1990 A Atherton Botanical gardens 12 21 J. Ashcroft
5th Aug 1990 A Furness Vale 17 21 M. Gee
2nd Jun 1991 H G.E.C. B.C. 11 21 A. Fearn
4th Aug 1991 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 7 21 I. Wilkinson
2nd May 1993 A Hollinwood Inst., Oldham 18 21 P. Fielding
6th Jun 1993 A Lindal B.C. 10 21 M. Ryder
4th Jul 1993 A Heath Hayes B. C. 18 21 K. Keary
1st Aug 1993 A Parkfield Labour Club 15 21 S. Coupe
5th Sep 1993 A Meltham B. C., Huddersfield 14 21 T. Throup
1st May 1994 A Newsome W.M.C., Huddersfield 21 18 H. Kettlewell
7th May 1995 A Crosland Moor Liberal Club 18 21 D Armitage
2nd Jul 1995 H Walsgrave 21 12 B Welsby
5th May 1996 A Pontesbury 15 21 Peter Bound
2nd Jun 1996 A Viaduct, Newton-Le-Willows 11 21 Niel Ditchfield
7th Jul 1996 H Dunlop B.C. No. 1 19 21 Chris Ward
4th May 1997 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 13 21 Eric Thorley
6th Jun 1999 A East Lancs B.C. Blackburn 8 21 Tony Dobson
4th Jul 1999 A Brooklands Hotel, Warrington 21 20 Jason Lockett
7th May 2000 A Amery Bowling Club 10 21 Stuart Jones
4th Jun 2000 A Longton V.M 21 15 Peter Hawkes
2nd Jul 2000 A Meltham 21 6 David Armitage
6th May 2001 A Garswood Hall B.C. 21 11 Alan Walsh
3rd Jun 2001 A Crompton B. C. 17 21 Andy Buckley
1st Jul 2001 A Staveley King George 12 21 Brian Hill
5th Aug 2001 A Heath Hayes Conservatives 14 21 Mick Ledwidge
2nd Sep 2001 A Houldsworth WMC Reddish FINAL 21 20 Mike Telford
5th May 2002 A Kings Heath Park 21 13 Steve Carter
7th Jul 2002 A Broughton and Bretton 21 19 Des Hey
4th Aug 2002 A Pontesbury B. C. 15 21 Paul Williams
1st Sep 2002 A LMRCA 14 21 Geoff Telford
1st Jun 2003 A Severnside No 2 Green 21 9 Paul Williams
6th Jul 2003 A Crookesmoor Bowling Club 21 9 Darren Smith
2nd May 2004 H Newdigate B.C. 21 12 Tony Whitehouse
6th Jun 2004 A Haydock Bowling Club 19 21 Kevin Kearns
4th Jul 2004 A Nursery Inn 14 21 Chris Morrison
5th Jun 2005 A Garswood Labour Club 21 16 Neil Bithell
3rd Jul 2005 A Severnside 16 21 Derek Wright
7th Aug 2005 A Waterloo Bowling Club 17 21 Ronnie Wormold
4th Sep 2005 A Acregate Labour 16 21 Terry Wood
7th May 2006 A Newsome WMC 21 20 Wayne Moseley
4th Jun 2006 A Sale Excelsior WMC 15 21 Steve Ridley
2nd Jul 2006 H Coundon B.C. No. 1 21 11 Darren Smith
6th May 2007 A Criccieth B.C. 19 21 Peter Jones
3rd Jun 2007 A Springbank Bowling Club 12 21 Darren Griffiths
1st Jul 2007 H Newdigate B.C. 17 21 Ant Aldridge
4th May 2008 A Middleport Park Bowling Club 18 21 Phil Burndred
1st Jun 2008 A Lever Club 17 21 John Finch
6th Jul 2008 A Waterloo Hotel Blackpool 21 12 Tommy King
3rd May 2009 A Greyhound Bowling Club 19 21 James Seville
7th Jun 2009 A Bartin-in-Kendal 20 21 Dave Clarkson
5th Jul 2009 A Mexborough Athletic 10 21 Mark Farmer
2nd May 2010 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 20 Ivor Jones
6th Jun 2010 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 18 Andy Milsom
4th Jul 2010 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 11 Matthew Bower
1st May 2011 A Thornhill Cricket and Bowling Club 17 21 James Hanson
5th Jun 2011 A South Manchester RBL 21 19 Paul Plant
3rd Jul 2011 H Griff Sports B.C. 21 16 Jason Groom
6th May 2012 H Newdigate B.C. 21 8 Anthony O’Neill
3rd Jun 2012 A Lindal Bowling Club 21 14 Martin Burrow
1st Jul 2012 A Garswood Hall 21 14 Chris Cooke
5th May 2013 A Tottingham Conservatives 21 18 Andy Lowe
2nd Jun 2013 A Solihull Marsh Lane 21 18 Ross Dunkley
7th Jul 2013 A Sinclair Bowling Club 15 21 Clay Flattery
1st Jun 2014 A Middleport Park 21 7 Darren Beardmore
6th Jul 2014 A Bamber Bridge Catholic Club 21 15 Terry Wood
3rd Aug 2014 A Hopwood Unionists B.C. 21 8 Matthew Gillies
7th Sep 2014 A The Valley B.C. 19 21 Justin Hemmings
3rd May 2015 A Bradley B.C. 21 16 Kevin Nicholas
7th Jun 2015 A Dearne Sports B.C. 16 21 Andrew Sorsby
5th Jul 2015 A Gardeners Arms 11 21 Jamie Grimston
1st May 2016 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 14 Paul Kissock
5th Jun 2016 A Coombs Wood BC 7 21 Simon Homer
3rd Jul 2016 A Moor Lane BC 21 15 Carl Fielding
7th Aug 2016 * A Irlam Steel 21 12 Gary Owen
7th Aug 2016 * A Irlam Steel 21 16 Leighton Roberts
7th May 2017 A George & Dragon 21 16 Andy Raymond
2nd Jul 2017 A Brighouse Sports No. 1 19 21 Jonathan Wilcox

* Supplemental match

Competition Year Result Opponent F A
M and B Cup 2016 Winner Karl Shanks 21 9
Mens Club Pairs 2015 Winner S and P Perry 21 10
Midlands Masters 2014 Runner up Ryan Prosser 21
Jubilee Mens Pairs 2014 Runner up Steve Reed & Dave Ensor 18 21
Floodlit club pairs 2014 Winner Shane Day and Tyler Dewis 21 10
Thursday Merit 2012 Winner 21
Jubilee Mens Pairs 2012 Winner 21