Player Details

‚Äč

Player P W % Agg HP HW H% HAgg AP AW A% AAgg
Peter Varney 81 54 66.7 2.98 27 19 70.4 3.89 54 35 64.8 2.52
Played from 03/09/0017 to 06/08/2017 Most played green – Dunlop B.C. No. 2 (4)


Date P Green F A Opponent
3rd Sep 2017 H Haunchwood S&SC No. 1 21 20 Mark Ferris
1st May 1980 A George and Dragon 16 21 D. Ellis
6th May 1984 A Florence Bowling Club 21 12 P. W. Clarke
3rd Jun 1984 A Buxton Cricket and Bowling Club 21 10 N. Kirkham
8th Jul 1984 A Glywed Bowling Club 16 21 D. Price
5th May 1985 A Spennymore Victoria 21 11 D. Harrison
2nd Jun 1985 A Middlewich Alkali S.C. 21 14 F. S. Frith
7th Jul 1985 A Broseley Bowling Club 21 17 G. Clarke
4th May 1986 A The Gate Bowling Club 21 13 R. Brittain
1st Jun 1986 A Brymo Bowling Club 21 4 M. Williams
1st Jul 1986 A Bole Hills Bowling Club 19 21 A. Thorpe
3rd May 1987 A Silverdale Conservatives 21 11 A. Purcell
31st May 1987 A Hanwood Bowling Club 21 14 A. Poole
5th Jul 1987 A Crown Hotel, Stockport 21 16 R. Crawshaw
9th Aug 1987 A Norths Bowling Club 21 15 F. Gartside
8th May 1988 A Crossland Moor Liberal Club 21 20 J.R. Bentley
5th Jun 1988 A Ardsley Bowling Club, Barnsley 21 17 C. Hudson
6th May 1990 H Lythalls Lane 17 21 Derek Cox
1st Jul 1990 A Atherton Botanical gardens 19 21 P Marrow
5th Aug 1990 A Furness Vale 21 9 C Mcdonald
5th May 1991 A Fox Lane, Leyland 21 20 S. Coupe
2nd Jun 1991 A Romiley Arms 10 21 D. Ellis
7th Jul 1991 A Shrewsbury Hospital 21 12 D. Wright
4th Aug 1991 A P.C.M. Club Sale 21 13 D. Jenkinson
1st Sep 1991 A Spen Victoria Cleckheaton 17 21 M. Smith
3rd May 1992 A Trades Hall B.C. New Mills 21 20 C. Mcdonald
7th Jun 1992 A Richmonds B. C. Warrington 16 21 T. Johnstone
5th Jul 1992 H G.E.C. B.C. 21 13 I. Holden
2nd May 1993 H Newdigate B.C. 21 11 G. Burke
6th Jun 1993 A Lindal B.C. 21 4 R. Crighton
4th Jul 1993 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 8 D. Bates
1st Aug 1993 H Bedworth B.C. 21 16 R. Hoyles
5th Sep 1993 A Meltham B. C., Huddersfield 21 13 J. R. Bentley
1st May 1994 H Newdigate B.C. 21 12 Bob Hitchen
7th May 1995 A Crosland Moor Liberal Club 18 21 A Daykin
4th Jun 1995 H Stoke Coventry 21 14 D Naylor
2nd Jul 1995 H Walsgrave 17 21 G Cookson
5th May 1996 A Pontesbury 16 21 John Addison
2nd Jun 1996 A Viaduct, Newton-Le-Willows 21 16 Terry Kelly
7th Jul 1996 A Oaklands Wolverhampton 21 19 Steve Davis
4th May 1997 A Fegg Hayes B.C. 21 13 Phil Clarke
1st Jun 1997 A Chadderton B.C. 21 6 Tommy King
6th Jul 1997 A Meersbrooke B.C. 19 21 Richard Jackson
3rd May 1998 A Bolsover Colliery 8 21 Ged Briddon
4th Jul 1999 H Baddesley 18 21 Lee Heaton
7th May 2000 A Amery Bowling Club 18 21 David East
4th Jun 2000 H Dunlop B.C. No. 1 21 11 Dennis Eccles
2nd Jul 2000 A Meltham 9 21 Richard Bentley
6th May 2001 A Garswood Hall B.C. 21 17 Duncan Watkins
3rd Jun 2001 A Crompton B. C. 21 20 Tommy Heyes
1st Jul 2001 A Staveley King George 21 15 Brian Woodcock
5th Aug 2001 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 8 Ian Charles
2nd Sep 2001 H Highway 21 19 Alan Robinson
5th May 2002 A Kings Heath Park 21 17 Ivan Smout
7th Jul 2002 A Broughton and Bretton 21 12 Francis Penlington
4th Aug 2002 A Pontesbury – play off 21 17 Colin Beaman
4th Aug 2002 A Pontesbury B. C. 21 9 Wayne Phillips
1st Sep 2002 A LMRCA 11 21 Grant Soller
6th Jul 2003 A Crookesmoor Bowling Club 20 21 Ryan Clarke
2nd May 2004 A Bowness 15 21 Gavin Whitehead
4th Jul 2004 A Nursery Inn 11 21 Lee Lawton
5th Jun 2005 A Garswood Labour Club 21 16 Billy Speed
3rd Jul 2005 A Severnside 21 19 Graham Dulson
3rd Jun 2012 H Bedworth B.C. 21 16 Simon Bray
1st Jul 2012 H Haunchwood S&SC 21 18 Ian Pendlebury
5th May 2013 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 9 David Walker
2nd Jun 2013 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 13 Peter Davenport
7th Jul 2013 H Haunchwood S&SC No. 1 21 13 Glyn Herbert
1st Jun 2014 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 15 Matt Fellows
6th Jul 2014 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 5 Lyndon Carr
3rd Aug 2014 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 16 21 Nigel Greenhalgh
7th Sep 2014 H Copsewood 16 21 Pete Davenport
3rd May 2015 A Bradley B.C. 21 12 Andrew Delooze
7th Jun 2015 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 14 Ross Meese
5th Jul 2015 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 15 21 Stuart Kenyon
1st May 2016 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 8 21 Martin Wilson
5th Jun 2016 H Copsewood 19 21 Chris Ward
3rd Jul 2016 A Moor Lane BC 21 16 Lee Kington
7th May 2017 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 17 Charlie Roberts
2nd Jul 2017 A Brighouse Sports No. 1 19 21 Gareth Coates
6th Aug 2017 A Greenfields B.C. No. 2 12 21 Wayne Phillips

* Supplemental match

Competition Year Result Opponent F A