Player Details

‚Äč

Player P W % Agg HP HW H% HAgg AP AW A% AAgg
Shane Day 54 35 64.8 3.80 14 12 85.7 8.07 40 23 57.5 2.30
Played from 05/05/2002 to 01/07/2018 Most played green – Bedworth B.C. No. 1 (4)


Date P Green F A Opponent
5th May 2002 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 3 Simon Trentham
7th Jul 2002 A Broughton and Bretton 21 13 Alf Gladman
4th Aug 2002 A Pontesbury B. C. 21 6 Andy Wigginton
4th Aug 2002 A Pontesbury – play off 21 18 Clay Flattley
1st Sep 2002 A LMRCA 21 8 John Quinn
4th May 2003 A Dilhorne Bowling Club 20 21 Nick Tideswell
1st Jun 2003 A Severnside No 2 Green 21 15 Peter Ound
6th Jul 2003 A Crookesmoor Bowling Club 21 15 Nick White
2nd May 2004 A Bowness 12 21 Ian Nicholson
6th Jun 2004 A Haydock Bowling Club 21 16 Craig Taylor
4th Jul 2004 A Nursery Inn 16 21 Mike Geraghty
5th Jun 2005 A Garswood Labour Club 21 20 Mark Britton
3rd Jul 2005 A Severnside 21 12 Paul Williams
7th Aug 2005 A Waterloo Bowling Club 21 15 Ashley Dakin
7th Aug 2005 A Waterloo Bowling Club 21 11 Paul Sigsworth
4th Sep 2005 A Acregate Labour 21 11 Paul Wilson
7th May 2006 A Newsome WMC 21 18 Steven Haigh
4th Jun 2006 A Sale Excelsior WMC 13 21 Andy Murray
2nd Jul 2006 A Fairfield Conservative 21 17 Paul Mottram
6th May 2007 A Criccieth B.C. 19 21 John Evans
3rd May 2009 H Bedworth B.C. 13 21 Anthony Bracken
7th Jun 2009 H Copsewood 21 16 Tony Whitehouse
5th Jul 2009 A Mexborough Athletic 14 21 Kevin Nixon
6th Aug 2009 A Shrewsbury 20 21 Clay Flattley
2nd May 2010 A Broughton and Bretton B. C. 4 21 Neale Charlton
6th Jun 2010 A Bolsover Colliery 21 7 Dale Srpagg
4th Jul 2010 A Dorothy Hyman Sports Bowling Club 21 18 Craig Hill
1st Aug 2010 A The George and Dragon Hyde 21 15 Ryan Goodman
1st May 2011 H Atherstone Grove B.C. 21 15 Robert Hitchen
5th Jun 2011 H Bedworth B.C. 21 7 Simon Cookson
3rd Jul 2011 A Short Heath Liberal Bowling Club 21 10 Paul Evans
6th May 2012 A Wheatsheafe Bowling Club, St. Helens 19 21 Liam Mcegan
3rd Jun 2012 H Bedworth B.C. 21 2 Steve Ashburn
1st Jul 2012 A Garswood Hall 15 21 Damien Morrison
5th May 2013 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 14 Gareth Mcmahon
2nd Jun 2013 A Solihull Marsh Lane 11 21 Phil Clinton
7th Jul 2013 A Sinclair Bowling Club 18 21 Jamie King
1st Jun 2014 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 14 21 Gary Owen
6th Jul 2014 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 8 Mel Byron
3rd Aug 2014 A Hopwood Unionists B.C. 21 10 Steve Copeland
7th Sep 2014 A The Valley B.C. 21 12 Steve Darling
3rd May 2015 H Atherstone Grove B.C. 21 16 Paul Hallett
7th Jun 2015 H Bedworth B.C. No. 1 21 5 Ernie Wearing
5th Jul 2015 A Gardeners Arms 21 8 Mike Leach
1st May 2016 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 8 Liam Baxter
5th Jun 2016 A Coombs Wood BC 17 21 Jason Westwood
3rd Jul 2016 A Moor Lane BC 21 15 Steve Freer
7th May 2017 A George & Dragon 20 21 Jimmy Derby
2nd Jul 2017 A Brighouse Sports No. 1 20 21 Ashley Daykin
6th Aug 2017 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 13 Alex Jones
3rd Sep 2017 A Dilhorne Recreation & BC 15 21 Richard Clay
6th May 2018 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 17 Matt Thurlwell
3rd Jun 2018 A Pontesbury Nags Head Green 21 15 Wayne Rogers
1st Jul 2018 A Mossley Hill Athletic 18 21 Mike Tunstall

* Supplemental match

Competition Year Result Opponent F A
Thursday Merit 2014 Runner up Steve Pratt 16 21
Floodlit club pairs 2014 Runner up Paul Lamb and Steve Pratt 10 21
Wal Prescott Mid-week Merit 2011 Winner 21