Player Details

‚Äč

Player P W % Agg HP HW H% HAgg AP AW A% AAgg
Steve Bennett 69 40 58.0 0.72 18 13 72.2 2.28 51 27 52.9 0.18
Played from 06/05/1984 to 04/09/2005 Most played green – Dunlop B.C. No. 2 (4)


Date P Green F A Opponent
6th May 1984 H Newdigate B.C. 21 16 I. Baker
3rd Jun 1984 A Buxton Cricket and Bowling Club 21 16 R. Towle
8th Jul 1984 A Glywed Bowling Club 15 21 A. Lewis
5th May 1985 A Spennymore Victoria 16 21 B. Wainwright
2nd Jun 1985 A Middlewich Alkali S.C. 16 21 K. Birkett
7th Jul 1985 H Alvis Bowling Club 21 17 T. Sambrook
4th May 1986 A The Gate Bowling Club 21 16 W. Hawkes
1st Jun 1986 A Brymo Bowling Club 21 15 G. Evans
1st Jul 1986 A Bole Hills Bowling Club 21 19 D. Billard
3rd May 1987 A Silverdale Conservatives 21 15 L. Cooper
31st May 1987 A Hanwood Bowling Club 21 9 D. Wright
5th Jul 1987 A Crown Hotel, Stockport 21 17 C. Mcdonald
9th Aug 1987 A Norths Bowling Club 7 21 B. Kitson
8th May 1988 A Crossland Moor Liberal Club 6 21 F. Wraid
5th Jun 1988 A Ardsley Bowling Club, Barnsley 19 21 S. Green
3rd Jul 1988 A Willenhall Liberal Club 21 20 R. Everitt
7th May 1989 A Norden Bowling Club 21 11 S. Boston
4th Jun 1989 A Handworth WMC, Reddish Stockport 17 21 K. Graham
6th May 1990 A Woodfield B.C. 21 9 Brian Devaney
1st Jul 1990 A Atherton Botanical gardens 21 16 J. Collen
5th Aug 1990 A Furness Vale 14 21 D. Ellis
5th May 1991 A Fox Lane, Leyland 20 21 A. Ward
2nd Jun 1991 A Romiley Arms 21 9 C. Mcdonald
7th Jul 1991 A Shrewsbury Hospital 21 18 P. Williams
4th Aug 1991 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 6 21 S.F. Frith
1st Sep 1991 H Dunlop B.C. No. 1 21 17 G. Bardon
3rd May 1992 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 15 R. Pemberton
7th Jun 1992 H Newdigate B.C. 21 20 R. Burgess
5th Jul 1992 A Lancashire Cricket and Bowling Club 21 13 G. Coupe
2nd May 1993 A Hollinwood Inst., Oldham 17 21 D. Thornley
6th Jun 1993 A Lindal B.C. 21 10 R. Lewis
4th Jul 1993 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 6 V. Bauiley
1st Aug 1993 A Parkfield Labour Club 21 18 R. Ashcroft
5th Sep 1993 H Coundon B.C. 21 12 C. Mordue
1st May 1994 A Newsome W.M.C., Huddersfield 13 21 R. Wormold
7th May 1995 A Crosland Moor Liberal Club 16 21 J Bentley
4th Jun 1995 A Kirkby in Furness 5 21 R Barrow
2nd Jul 1995 H Walsgrave 21 16 S Frith
5th May 1996 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 13 Peter Farmer
2nd Jun 1996 H Newdigate B.C. 11 21 Mike Tunstall
7th Jul 1996 H Dunlop B.C. No. 1 16 21 David Wright
4th May 1997 H Dunlop B.C. No. 2 21 15 Paul Charlesworth
1st Jun 1997 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 11 Andy Buckley
6th Jul 1997 A Meersbrooke B.C. 8 21 Michael Crawshaw
3rd May 1998 H Bedworth B.C. 21 5 Jim Shorthouse
7th Jun 1998 H Newdigate B.C. 10 21 Roger Morgan
5th Jul 1998 A Drakes Drum 21 12 Colin Weaver
6th Jun 1999 H Coundon B.C. No. 2 21 19 Richard Ashcroft
4th Jul 1999 H Baddesley 12 21 Billy Farrell
7th May 2000 A Amery Bowling Club 21 11 Bob Marsh
4th Jun 2000 A Longton V.M 21 13 Bill Rose
2nd Jul 2000 A Meltham 21 3 Duncan Reeves
6th May 2001 A Garswood Hall B.C. 21 18 Peter Consterdine
3rd Jun 2001 A Crompton B. C. 9 21 David Thornley
1st Jul 2001 A Staveley King George 21 13 Stuart Smith
5th Aug 2001 A Heath Hayes Conservatives 13 21 Stuart Edwards
2nd Sep 2001 A Houldsworth WMC Reddish FINAL 21 17 Lee Johnson
5th May 2002 A Kings Heath Park 20 21 Steve Bradbury
7th Jul 2002 A Broughton and Bretton 21 14 Andrew Hughes
4th Aug 2002 A Pontesbury – play off 12 21 Simon Parsinage
4th Aug 2002 A Pontesbury B. C. 15 21 Colin Beaman
1st Sep 2002 A LMRCA 16 21 Chris Morrison
4th May 2003 A Dilhorne Bowling Club 21 20 Mark Ferris
1st Jun 2003 A Severnside No 2 Green 21 19 Colin Beaman
6th Jul 2003 A Crookesmoor Bowling Club 18 21 Andrew Turner
5th Jun 2005 A Garswood Labour Club 21 19 Nick Shaw
3rd Jul 2005 A Severnside 13 21 Andy Moss
7th Aug 2005 A Waterloo Bowling Club 16 21 David Morris
4th Sep 2005 A Acregate Labour 15 21 Duncan Crabtree

* Supplemental match

Competition Year Result Opponent F A